?

Log in

therealseraphic [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
therealseraphic

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I MISS SHIHAN ! xD [Dec. 5th, 2007|05:57 pm]
therealseraphic
[Current Mood |highhigh]

Neo jie si ! dont complain !
LOLS!
posting already.
ahem..
today post is abt I MISS SHIHAN !
ahahhas!xDD
I MISS SHIHAN !!!
Im seriously crazy over him !
omg !
NO DOUBT !
neo jie si !
dont comment me ! =p
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 11th, 2007|12:07 am]
therealseraphic
[Current Mood |boredbored]

Today was as usual,
boring luhhs,whole day slack at home.
the only things i do today was just using the comp and slp .
argh ~
damn boring okayy !
:(
but i dont feel like going out either.
im lazy to . ><
lols.
argh ,whatever~
im bored ! ><
zz
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Update ! [Nov. 10th, 2007|04:11 am]
therealseraphic
[Current Mood |sleepysleepy]

Updates for now,lols.
For now,its like already 4.23am and im still awake.
HAHAH!
Im like sleepy luhhs but dont know why i dont feel like slping .
ahas!
i've already know which class i'll get into next year,
and im totally not satisfied with the results !
argh !
i just bloody asshole get into 3n2 instead of 3n1 !
argh !
its like,there's so many naughty ones in the class lor.
how the hell am i suppose to concentrate then?
3n1 is like better okayy!
although there's also naughty ones in that class,
but i can guarantee that 3n2 ones is even naughtier luhhs.
asshole!
i want an appeal ! :(
sigh.
anyway,i just got into POA,SS and GEO.
wish me goodluck for next year bahs.
hopefully i can still concentrate .
hahs !
Pen off here.
buaiis. :D
LinkLeave a comment

EOY results . [Oct. 20th, 2007|10:50 pm]
therealseraphic
[Current Mood |calmcalm]

So for now,EOY results all gotten back .
i passed alll subjects except for maths.
so as usual i flunked my maths.
sigh.
actually i didnt really put in alot of effort in maths.
In fact,didnt study. :D
i just hope that ,in the report card,my results will remain,
and not being pulled down by mid year,common test or whatever shit.
T.T
i dont know which subjects to choose next year,
but most probably should be POA and history.
just hope i'll be choosen to take the subjects i wanted bahs.
patiently,waiting~
hahs!
LinkLeave a comment

Finally its over ~ [Oct. 12th, 2007|09:35 pm]
therealseraphic
[Current Location |Study room]
[Current Mood |boredbored]
[Current Music |--]

Finally ,EOY is over !
woohoo~!
im free!
now waiting for results,
scary!=/
hopefully i did well for this exams.
i want to get into a good classes next year. ><
So today paper was only 1 hour,
which means we're dismissed at 9am.
since its still early ,jie si and me decide to go somewhere.
for wanying,she have a camp briefing to attend.
so me and jie si was like BORED!
and we decided to take any bus that come .
in the end we took 99 all the way to clementi.
after that wanying came.
we ate at the hawker centre,
after eating we head over to chervous as clementi is like boring~
lols.
chervous worst !
bowling had some kind of tournament,which we cant get to play.
so we were like argh!
boring~
took chervous shuttle bus and head to JE ,
walk for a while and later we went separate ways,
headed home.
BORING~
LOLS!
there are some stupid pictures we took while heading to chervous.









LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 22nd, 2007|11:15 pm]
therealseraphic
[Current Location |Study room]
[Current Mood |sadsad]
[Current Music |最爱还是你]

1) Single , Taken , Naked , or Flirty ?
  -TAKEN.

2) Are you happy with that ?
  -MAYBE YES MAYBE NOT.

4) Have you ever had your heart
broken ?
-YES ! 

5) Do you believe that there are
certain circumstances where cheating
is ok ?
-I THINK SO. LOLS.

7) Have you ever talked about marriage
with another person ?
YAHH. LOLS!

8) Do you want children ?
YUP.

9) How Many?
I DONT KNOW.

10) Would you consider adoption ?
I DONT KNOW.

11) If someone liked you right now,
would you want them to tell you ?
I DONT THINK SO.

12) Do you want someone you can't
have ?
NO.

13) Have you fallen in love?
I GUESS SO.

14) Do you believe in celebrating
anniversaries ?
ERMM..MAYBE.

15) Do you believe that you can change
for someone ?
HAHS !

16.) Is it a good day ?
NO.

17) Have you ever broken a heart
before ?
I THINK SO?

18) Does your ex still have feelings
for you ?
BIG NO! lols.

19) Do you still have feelings for
him?
NONONO ! THAT BASTARD ! HAHS !




LinkLeave a comment

My new Journal (: [Sep. 16th, 2007|11:10 pm]
therealseraphic
[Current Location |at home]
[Current Mood |boredbored]
[Current Music |Avril Lavigne - Nobodys Home]

Hello!
just make a new live journal out of  curiosity. xD
but im still using blogger. (:
i think the mood theme is like kinda cute.
and i like it alot.
hahs! xDD
okayy,tmr is a fresh new week.
is like siann lahh.
kkayy,gonna stop here.
post soon. (:
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]